Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Rene Goscinny

Stats

Birth Name: René Goscinny

Born: 14 August 1926 Died: 5 November 1977

Country of origin: France


Photos

1 vote
1 vote

French comics editor and writer, who is best known internationally for the comic book Astérix, which he created with illustrator Albert Uderzo, and for his work on the comic series Lucky Luke with Morris (considered the series' golden age) and Iznogoud with Jean Tabary.
Tags: Comic Book (1), French (1), European (1), Writer (1), Novelist (1), Asterix (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
682 Watched
Rating:
6.2
591 Watched
Rating:
4.7
227 Watched
Rating:
7.5
181 Watched
Rating:
6.9
168 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
6 own
Rating:
8.5
7 own
Rating:
8
9 own
Rating:
7.8
6 own
Rating:
7.5
7 own




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
181 Watched
Rating:
6.9
168 Watched
Rating:
7.2
20 Watched
Rating:
7
11 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.9
168 Watched
Rating:
7.2
20 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
38 Watched
Rating:
7.4
9 Watched
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




TV

1. Samedi soir (1971)
0 want to see