Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bhanurekha Ganesan

Age: 69, born 10 October 1954

Country of origin: India

Currently Residing In: India

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

89 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
74 votes
Most Beautiful Women In Bollywood (14 items)
list by lili
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
56 votes
Bollywood Actresses (94 items)
list by Mars
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
32 votes
Favorite Indian Actresses (205 items)
list by NavelFan
Published 11 years ago 2 comments
29 votes
Beauties Of IndiA (30 items)
list by NaZeem
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 7 comments

View all Rekha lists

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Bhanurekha Ganesan (born 10 October 1954), better known by her stage name Rekha, is an Indian film actress. Noted for her versatility and acknowledged as one of the finest actresses in Indian cinema, Rekha started her career in 1966 as a child actress in the Telugu film Rangula Ratnam, though her film debut as a lead happened four years later with Sawan Bhadon. Despite the success of several of her early films, she was often panned for her looks and it was not until the mid-to-late 1970s that she got recognition as an actress.
Tags: Beautiful (5), Great Actress (4), Child Actor (4), Gorgeous (3), 1980s (3), 1970s (3), I Would Do Her (3), Indian (3), Style Icon (2), Talented (2), Versatile (2), Lovely (2), Alluring (2), Elegant (2), Lead Actress (2), Fashion Icon (2), Hot (2), Still Hot (2), Hottest Old Lady Ever (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Om Shanti Om (2007)
Rating:
7.5
142 Watched
Rating:
6.2
95 Watched
3. Krrish (2006)
Rating:
6.8
73 Watched
4. Koi... Mil Gaya (2003)
Rating:
7.3
55 Watched
5. Parineeta (2005)
Rating:
6.8
34 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 2 months, 1 week ago
anaximandro 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Dark Matter 3 months, 1 week ago
A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

farahsaxount added this to a list 1 year ago
out of this world faces... (85 person items)
farahsaxount posted 21 images [View All] 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

farahsaxount posted 18 images [View All] 1 year ago

farahsaxount voted for 2 images 1 year ago

matthejkalasky voted for an image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

jimmi 1 year, 5 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

modellovers 1 year, 6 months ago
vveedboy added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Kyle Ellis 2 years ago
oldman voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

farahbear 2 years, 7 months ago
Severin Severin added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Vintage South Asian + Middle Eastern Actresses โœฟ (30 person items)

" "One thing that has influenced my personal life, my career, my attitude, the person I have become and every decision that I have made is a fact that I have been a loner as a child." "


A.M.A posted 2 images 3 years ago

chuuut 3 years, 2 months ago
chats 3 years, 3 months ago
beautiful2021 3 years, 3 months ago
sh56 3 years, 3 months ago
paparazzis 3 years, 4 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

topsecret2021 3 years, 4 months ago
sexystring 3 years, 4 months ago
hollywoodparis 3 years, 4 months ago
Severin Severin posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

lapinrose 3 years, 12 months ago
Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 4 years ago

allhailcody 4 years ago
Farah Luna posted a image 4 years ago

Farah Luna voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

twinklebear 4 years, 3 months ago

« Prev12 Next »