Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Regina Annette Taylor

Age: 62, born 22 August 1960

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

83 votes
People...Black Actresses (775 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
29 votes
Babes of ABC 2016-17 TV Season (104 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 6 years ago 1 comment
11 votes
People...Celebrity Hall Of Fame Entertainers (412 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Golden Globe Best Actress in a TV Drama (46 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
People..Black performers nominated Academy Award (95 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: American (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2457 Watched
Rating:
7.1
623 Watched
Rating:
7.2
618 Watched
4. Elementary (2012)
Rating:
7.5
336 Watched
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Negotiator (1998)
Rating:
6.7
951 Watched
Rating:
6.2
381 Watched
3. Clockers (1995)
Rating:
6.8
188 Watched
4. Lean on Me (1989)
Rating:
7.3
172 Watched
5. Losing Isaiah (1995)
Rating:
6.2
53 Watched




TV directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

Totoro added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1995 (12 person items)

" Regina Taylor Starred in: Clockers (1995, Spike Lee) Losing Isaiah (1995, Stephen Gyllenhaal) "


EatMorePez added this to a list 6 years ago
EatMorePez voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago