Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Roy Park

Born: 7 June 1928 Died: 22 November 2007

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

10 votes
He-Men of the Movies (32 items)
list by pdgregg
Published 2 years, 9 months ago

Photos


Roy "Reg" Park (7 June 1928 – 22 November 2007) was an English bodybuilder, businessman, and actor. His first title was Mr Britain in 1946. He then won the Mr Universe in 1951, 1958 and 1965. He also starred in five films, four featured as Hercules and in one, Hercules in the Haunted World (1961), he co-starred with Christopher Lee.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

pdgregg added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
He-Men of the Movies (32 person items)