Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Reg E. Cathey

Stats

Birth Name: Reginald E. Cathey

Born: 18 August 1958 Died: 19 February 2018

Country of origin: United States


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (490 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
In Memoriam 2018 (106 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
11 votes
People...Celebrity Hall Of Fame Entertainers (412 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: American (5), Actor (4), Male (3), Born 1958 (3), Black (2), Died 2018 (2), African American (1), Ivy League (1), Yale University (1), House Of Cards (1), Yale (1), Died Aged 59 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Seven (1995)
Rating:
8.1
5982 Watched
2. The Mask (1994)
Rating:
6.5
6333 Watched
3. American Psycho (2000)
Rating:
7.4
3669 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2293 Watched
5. S.W.A.T. (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1386 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1161 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
Rating:
8.7
799 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1014 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)
yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
In Memoriam 2018 (106 person items)

"Sunset: February 09, 2018 (Age: 59) Cause of Death: Lung Cancer Claim to Fame: American Actor, best known for TV Series "House of Cards""


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 10 months ago