Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Rebecca Schaeffer

Stats

Birth Name: Rebecca Lucile Schaeffer

Born: 6 November 1967 Died: 18 July 1989

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

103 votes
17 Crazy Celebrity Stalkers (17 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 13 comments
95 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1863 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
58 votes
Lost too soon (23 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
10 votes
Gone, But Not Forgotten (151 items)
list by rose77
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Rebecca Schaeffer was an American actress best known for her role in the sitcom My Sister Sam. Schaeffer was stalked and then murdered by an obsessed fan, prompting the passage of anti-stalking laws in California.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Radio Days (1987)
Rating:
7.2
370 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see
1 Watched




TV

1. Amazing Stories (1985)
Rating:
7.7
46 Watched
Rating:
7.4
34 Watched
Rating:
7.6
11 Watched




Update feed

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

minervaa voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1863 person items)
lookleft2 voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Andyb2 voted for 18 images [View All] 1 year ago

Andyb2 1 year ago
HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette posted 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette posted a comment on this image 1 year, 2 months ago

"Jenny O'Hara as Dixie Randazzo, Rebecca Schaeffer as Patti Russell and Pam Dawber as Samantha "Sam" Russell."


HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

KingRichard 1 year, 4 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

sal3000 1 year, 11 months ago
apo55a 2 years, 9 months ago
Zippyjet voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Zippyjet 2 years, 10 months ago
lapinrose 4 years, 1 month ago
mychaloh 4 years, 4 months ago
dynaman 4 years, 5 months ago
Farah Luna 4 years, 5 months ago
Farah Luna posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

Minerva13 4 years, 8 months ago
Minerva13 voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

Minerva13 posted 17 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

jonslist 5 years, 2 months ago
Henny voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

usafsg 6 years, 10 months ago
sh56 7 years ago