Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Reba Nell McEntire

Age: 65, born 28 March 1955

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Narvel Blackstock


Lists

53 votes
For The Love Of Redheads! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 years ago 5 comments
53 votes
The "Back In The Day" Hot List (101 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
50 votes
Iconic Dresses (24 items)
list by xforeverlove21
Published 6 years, 12 months ago 11 comments
47 votes
A Century of Celebs (32 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
41 votes
YOU'RE NOT DEAD! Celebrity Death Hoaxes (52 items)
list by PowerGirl
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 7 comments

Reba McEntire Videos

Reba McEntire - Strange

32 Views

Added 8 years ago


Reba McEntire - Sing It Now

29 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: The reigning queen of country music has pursued a musical career since the age of 5. In junior high, she performed with her siblings as the Singing McEntires. A fine athlete, McEntire followed in the footsteps of her rodeo champion father in competitive barrel racing. Her performance of the "Star Spangled Banner" at the 1974 National Finals Rodeo in Oklahoma City caught the attention of songwriter, Red Steagall who suggested she consider a career in country music. She has since earned 7 gold and 5 platinum albums and 2 Grammy Awards. She has also explored other avenues of entertainment, serving as a guest host on &quot ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1420 Watched
2. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
880 Watched
3. Hercules (1998)
Rating:
5.5
357 Watched
4. Reba (2001)
Rating:
6
339 Watched
Rating:
5.6
262 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Tremors (1990)
Rating:
6.3
1495 Watched
Rating:
6
1041 Watched
3. Maverick (1994)
Rating:
6.5
934 Watched
4. Charlotte's Web (2006)
Rating:
6
553 Watched
Rating:
5.9
216 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
11 own
Rating:
7.9
4 own
Rating:
6.3
7 own
4 own




Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 4 months ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Reba has 1 child:โ€ข Shelby Steven McEntire Blackstock"


fuskator voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 9 months ago

yukonlyc added this to a list 1 year ago
Favorite Person (16 person items)
yukonlyc added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Musicians (62 person items)
john5654 voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

AtomicPunk added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
My Favorite Gingers (50 person items)
jojoba voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Grammy Awards 2018 (80 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
CMA Awards 2017 (42 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Bml93 posted a video 3 years, 4 months ago
YourMomChoseLife posted a video 3 years, 4 months ago
YourMomChoseLife posted a video 3 years, 4 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
CMA Awards 2016 (72 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 4 years ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 4 years ago
For The Love Of Redheads! (100 person items)
Viro voted for 3 images 4 years ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Dames (776 person items)
Viro voted for 3 images 4 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

MK-677 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

gj2014 voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 Next »