Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: George Raymond Stevenson

Age: 54, born 25 May 1964

Country of origin: Ireland

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Elisabetta Carccia


Lists

215 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 28 comments
57 votes
I played a Comic Book Character (75 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
51 votes
I have a crush on (91 items)
list by adorika
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
51 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 8 years ago 12 comments
26 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (422 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 7 years, 9 months ago

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Ray Stevenson has Gaelic roots, although he was brought up in the North-East of England. He was born in the north of Ireland. His father was a pilot in the air force, his mother is Irish, and he has two brothers - one older, one younger. Got the acting bug in his youth during his visits to the Saturday Morning Picture Show at the Newcastle Odeon. He kept a lid on his aspirations as an actor for a while, and during that time had a career as an interior designer. He was further inspired to become an actor after seeing John Malkovich in the play Burn This at the Lyric Theatre in the West End. At 27 he studied acting at the Bristol ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Thor (2011)
Rating:
6.7
2917 Watched
Rating:
6
1809 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1483 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1400 Watched
Rating:
6.1
954 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
2923 Watched
2. Rome
Rating:
7.9
868 Watched
Rating:
7.6
188 Watched
Rating:
5.9
63 Watched
Rating:
6.7
55 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MurdererX posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Leader Vladimir added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years ago
Tangled Dream Cast (6 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Tangled Dream Cast (6 movies items)
Paloma1996 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago