Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Raymond Anthony Lewis Jr

Age: 45, born 15 May 1975

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

13 votes
Dancing with the Stars participants (336 items)
list by Leo
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Sports...Football Infamous and Iconic (70 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
6 votes
Great NFL/ American Football Players (31 items)
list by Kenji
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Ray Lewis Videos

E:60 - Ray Lewis

18 Views

Added 7 years ago



View all Ray Lewis videos

Photos


Lewis played college football at the University of Miami. Drafted by the Ravens in 1996, he has played his entire career for the team, and is the last player remaining from the Ravens' inaugural season. He has been selected to thirteen Pro Bowls and been named an Associated Press All-Pro ten times. He won the NFL Defensive Player of the Year in 2000 and 2003; he was the sixth player to win the award multiple times. He was also the second linebacker to win the Super Bowl Most Valuable Player Award and the first linebacker to win the award on the winning Super Bowl team.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cribs (2000)
Rating:
5
68 Watched
Rating:
6.3
65 Watched
Rating:
7.7
43 Watched
4. Lip Sync Battle (2015)
Rating:
7.7
35 Watched
Rating:
7.7
34 Watched




Movies

1. Draft Day (2014)
Rating:
6.3
108 Watched
Rating:
5.8
5 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

Georgini rated this 9/10 1 year ago
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago