Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Raymond Douglas Davies

Age: 74, born 21 June 1944

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

117 votes
Famous People With Mental Issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 20 comments
69 votes
Celebrity siblings (28 items)
list by Lexie
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 16 comments
32 votes
Musicians are just sexier (19 items)
list by Ava
Published 8 years ago 9 comments
13 votes
Gemini- People (88 items)
list by emilia
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Best Male Singers (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Ray Davies Videos

Hit Scene: Ray Davies (1971)

12 Views

Added 2 years ago


Ray Davies Interview

5 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (1), English (1), Musician (1), Songwriter (1), Born 1944 (1), The Kinks (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
41 Watched
Rating:
7.1
16 Watched
Rating:
6
7 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
1 own
Rating:
9
0 want this
4. See My Friends (2011)
Rating:
4
0 want this
Rating:
5
0 want this




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
7 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
6
7 want to see




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

browser posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

browser posted 7 images [View All] 9 months ago

browser posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

browser posted a video 2 years ago
browser posted a video 2 years, 5 months ago
browser posted 13 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago