Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ray Boyle

Stats

Birth Name: Raymond Cornelius Boyle

Born: 28 June 1923 Died: 6 January 2022

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jan Shepard


Photos


Ray Boyle was born on June 28, 1923 in Lisbon, North Dakota, USA as Raymond Cornelius Boyle. He is an actor and production designer, known for Zombies of the Stratosphere (1952), A Boy and His Dog (1975) and The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955). He has been married to Jan Shepard since February 6, 1954.
Tags: Actor (1), Tv Actor (1), Born 1923 (1), Production Designer (1), Tv Western (1), Died 2022 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
36 Watched
Rating:
6
7 Watched
Rating:
7
6 Watched
Rating:
6.5
6 Watched
Rating:
8.8
6 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
Rating:
5.9
963 Watched
3. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.3
74 Watched
Rating:
7.5
52 Watched
5. Studio One (1948)
Rating:
8.1
9 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 4 years, 9 months ago