Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Raymond Wallace Bulcao

Born: 10 January 1904 Died: 15 January 1987

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Partner: Gwendolyn Rickard


Lists

11 votes
Hollywood (299 items)
list by ccc25
Published 9 years, 7 months ago
10 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
7 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - B (179 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Ray Bolger Videos

Ray Bolger Dancing!

49 Views

Added 9 years ago


Stage Door Canteen- Ray Bolger sequence

24 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Ray Bolger was an American entertainer of stage and screen, best known for his portrayal of the Scarecrow and Kansas farm worker Hunk in the 1939 film, The Wizard of Oz.
Tags: Male (4), American (3), Died Aged 83 (2), Died 1987 (2), Comedian (2), Born 1904 (2), Deceased (2), Dancer (2), Actor (1), Born In MA (1), Show Biz Republican (1), Capricorn (1), Supporting Actor (1), 07 (1), Usa (1), Wizard Of Oz (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), 1970s (1), 1960s (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
3408 Watched
2. Annie (1982)
Rating:
6.5
585 Watched
Rating:
7.8
84 Watched
Rating:
7
70 Watched
Rating:
7.3
55 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
472 Watched
Rating:
6.1
308 Watched
Rating:
6.7
239 Watched
4. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
209 Watched
Rating:
6.1
100 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 22 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 17 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 6 years ago