Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Raven-Symoné Christina Pearman

Age: 35, born 10 December 1985

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Miranda Maday


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years ago 66 comments
113 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
94 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
78 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
78 votes
when they were children (58 items)
list by rona sweetlove
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 12 comments

Raven-Symoné Videos



Photos

13 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Raven-Symoné Pearman was born in Atlanta, Georgia, but at a young age moved to New York. Raven is of both African American and Native American descent. While there Raven signed with the Ford Modeling Agency. They sent her out on a audition for a movie called Ghost Dad (1990), which also starred the legendary Bill Cosby. She was deemed too young for the role since was only 3 years old, but Cosby could see she had talent. They asked Raven to come back to read lines, and she did so well that she got a starring role as Olivia on the last three seasons of "The Cosby Show" (1984). After the show finished its run, she decide ... (more)
Tags: Actress (6), Female (5), Comedian (4), Beautiful (3), Black (3), American (3), Love Her (2), Beautiful Hair (2), Lesbian (2), Nice (2), Voice Actor (2), Adorable (2), Born 1985 (2), Incredible (2), Lovely (2), Spectacular (2), Green Eyes (2), Handsome (2), Hot (2), Deserves An Oscar (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2816 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1787 Watched
3. The Cosby Show (1984)
Rating:
6.7
1006 Watched
4. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
995 Watched
5. Kim Possible (2002)
Rating:
5.9
794 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dr. Dolittle (1998)
Rating:
4.9
2499 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1604 Watched
3. Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001)
Rating:
4.3
1368 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1043 Watched
5. Tinker Bell (2008)
Rating:
6.1
287 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
10
2 want this
Rating:
10
1 own
4. Raven-Symoné (2008)
Rating:
10
1 own




TV directed by

1. Raven's Home (2017)
Rating:
7
12 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Update feed

DJ95 voted for 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (730 person items)
omnivorousrex voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

mjkalasky voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Raven-Symoné Christina Pearman-MadayAmerican Actress & Singer "


WendyLorene voted for an image 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Celebrities Weddings 2020 ♥ (51 person items)

"♥ Raven-Symoné & Miranda Pearman-Maday ♥ "


Arizona added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Lesbian Celebrities (45 person items)
Arizona posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (559 beauty items)
DuckNation posted 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago

soulistic posted 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Cori C added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Celebrities Then and Now (53 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years ago
Child Stars of the 90s! (26 person items)
john5654 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 5 images 3 years, 6 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
compcua added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Who's the best Kida ? (35 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Steven Universe live-action dream cast (13 person items)

"Amethyst option #2. "


william maxey 83 voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

jojoba voted for 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 5 years ago
Sexy Sagittarius celebrities (247 person items)

« Prev12 Next »