Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Raul dos Santos Seixas

Born: 28 June 1945 Died: 21 August 1989

Country of origin: Brazil


Lists

100 votes
We Die Young (33 items)
list by pamela
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 22 comments
22 votes
Musicians Gone Much Too Soon (44 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 21 comments
22 votes
Os mais malucos da música brasileira (8 items)
list by Nusch
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
7 votes
Brazilian bands and musicians I like (33 items)
list by Dands
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
5 votes
100 Brazilian Music Stars (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Raul Seixas Videos

raul seixas maluco beleza

241 Views

Added 13 years ago


Raul Seixas - O Dia em Que a terra Parou

241 Views

Added 13 years ago


Raul seixas Cowboy fora da lei

87 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Brazil (2), Born 1945 (2), Died 1989 (2), Died Aged 44 (2), Rock (1), Brazilian (1), Diabetes (1), Heart Attack (1), Rockabilly (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gita
Rating:
9.4
5 own
Rating:
8.3
6 own
Rating:
8
3 own
Rating:
8.1
1 own
Rating:
9.4
2 own




Movies

1. Dedé Mamata (1988)
Rating:
7.5
6 want to see
Rating:
7.3
4 want to see




Update feed

darkolorde 1 year, 9 months ago
Nusch added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Nusch added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Nusch posted 2 images 7 years, 8 months ago