Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Albert Edward Walsh

Born: 11 March 1887 Died: 31 December 1980

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

195 votes
The Idiot's Guide To Famous (Classic) Filmmakers (85 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
41 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 3) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years, 9 months ago
29 votes
My favorite film of my favorite directors (215 items)
list by Rath
Published 9 years ago 3 comments
22 votes
The Golden Age of Hollywood (260 items)
list by Moon River
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
17 votes
500 Film Directors (378 items)
list by Kenji
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 4 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
304 Watched
Rating:
7.5
184 Watched
Rating:
7.6
151 Watched
Rating:
7.9
138 Watched
Rating:
7.5
101 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
353 Watched
Rating:
8
27 Watched
Rating:
6.8
28 Watched
Rating:
7.3
9 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
33 Watched
Rating:
8
27 Watched
Rating:
6.6
15 Watched
Rating:
6.8
16 Watched
Rating:
7.3
13 Watched




TV




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

samira voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago