Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Randall William Rhoads

Born: 6 December 1956 Died: 19 March 1982

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

100 votes
We Die Young (33 items)
list by pamela
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 22 comments
70 votes
Bizarre Rock Star Deaths (10 items)
list by Maary
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
59 votes
Caricatures of Musicians (33 items)
list by Bubs
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
48 votes
Rest In Peace (105 items)
list by Maary
Published 13 years ago 16 comments
48 votes
60 Graves of Famous Musicians (61 items)
list by geojones100
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Randy Rhoads Videos

Randy Rhoads Interview

83 Views

Added 12 years ago


RANDY RHOADS 20 YEARS OLD LIVE SOLO

73 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

US Guitarist who played with Quiet Riot and Ozzy Osbourne.
Tags: Guitarist (8), American (4), Died 1982 (4), Born 1956 (4), Quiet Riot (3), Heavy Metal (3), Ozzy Osbourne (3), Rock (2), Hard Rock (2), Died Aged 25 (2), Plane Crash (2), Deceased (2), Guitar God (2), Aviation Death (1), British Hard Rock (1), Virtuoso (1), Ozzy (1), Male (1), Legend (1), England (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Rating:
6
1 want this




Movies

Rating:
7.2
18 Watched




Update feed

frostmetal 7 months, 1 week ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Sean Patrick McGee 8 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

lovedriver posted a image 11 months ago

The Eggman 1 year ago
dongabo 1 year, 4 months ago
lovedriver posted 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Blast_Infernal 2 years, 1 month ago
crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 music items)

"CLASS OF 2021MUSICAL EXCELLENCERANDY RHOADSGUITARIST● HEAVY METAL ● HARD ROCK ● NEOCLASSICAL METAL ●RANDALL WILLIAM RHOADS Born: 5 December 1956 Died: 19 March 1982EXAMPLECrazy Train (1980) Ozzy Osbourne"


Onion Jack voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

fullfathom 2 years, 6 months ago
lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Jason added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
lovedriver posted 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

apo55a 3 years, 3 months ago
Jason 3 years, 4 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Perfect old School Metal Band (5 music items)

"Lead guitars "


Georgini voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Favourite Guitarists (29 music items)

" Ozzy/Quiet Riot"


Georgini voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
psychofaerie added this to Rated list 5 years, 3 months ago
cooker added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Coroners Report (30 person items)
lovedriver posted 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Wish you were here. (23 person items)
Georgini voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

Georgini added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Metal Gods (32 music items)
Kid ▲ 6 years, 4 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Which Singer (poll) (10 person items)
DawnM74 7 years, 3 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Heaven's Heavy Metal band r.i.p (8 person items)

"Guitars "


Georgini voted for an image 7 years, 7 months ago

Georgini 7 years, 8 months ago
Chris Richards voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago

brofiend 7 years, 11 months ago