Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Randall Stuart Newman

Age: 80, born 28 November 1943


Lists

44 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
44 votes
500 Greatest Songs of all time - Updated! (262 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
40 votes
Greatest Disney Songs (30 items)
list by SJMJ91
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
13 votes
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 2 years, 7 months ago
9 votes
Alphabetical Itunes Library (354 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Randy Newman Videos

Randy Newman - Sail Away (Live in London)

54 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos


My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1218 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
3. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1118 Watched
Rating:
7.6
726 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
1683 Watched
Rating:
4.9
1151 Watched
Rating:
6
738 Watched
Rating:
7.4
348 Watched
5. Leatherheads (2008)
Rating:
5.6
241 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6
738 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5 own
Rating:
7.6
7 own
3. Cars (2006)
Rating:
7.5
4 own
Rating:
7
3 want this
Rating:
8.1
3 own




Books

1 want this




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 music items)

"CLASS OF 2013PERFORMERSRANDY NEWMANโ— POP โ— R&B โ— AMERICANA โ— SOUL โ—RANDALL STUART NEWMAN Born: 28 November 1943RIAA CERTIFICATIONS- = SINGLES = -โ–บ Gold: 1 - Platinum: 1 โ—„- = STUDIO ALBUMS = - โ–บ Gold: 1 โ—„KEY SONGSSail Away (1972)- selected for 'The 660 Songs That Shaped Rock and Roll'- ranked #275 on Rolling Stone's '500 Greatest Songs'Short People (1977)- certified Gold by the RIAAYou've Got a Friend in Me (1996)- certified Platinum by the RIAA"


Onion Jack posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 6 years, 7 months ago
nathan added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Favourite Film Composers (20 person items)

"1. Toy Story (1995 - 2010) 2. Monsters, Inc./ University (2001 - 2013) 3. A Bug's Life (1998) 4. Cars/ Cars 3(2006/ 2017) 5. The Princess and the Frog (2009)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Oscars 1996 Winners (My Version) (24 movies items)

"Best Original Song! Winner: Randy Newman - You've Got a Friend in Me, Toy Story! Nominees: Alan Menken and Stephen Schwartz - Colors of the Wind, Pocahontas Bruce Springsteen - Dead Man Walkin, Dead Man Walking Michael Kamen, Bryan Adams and Robert John Lange - Have You Ever Really Loved a Woman, Don Juan DeMarco John Williams, Alan Bergman and Marilyn Bergman - Moonlight, Sabrina"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 years, 4 months ago
Oscars 2002 Winners (My Version) (24 movies items)

"Best Original Song! Winner: Randy Newman - If I Didn't Have You, Monsters, Inc.! Nominees: Enya, Nicky Ryan and Roma Ryan - May It Be, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Diane Warren - There You'll Be, Pearl Harbor Sting - Until..., Kate & Leopold Paul McCartney - Vanilla Sky, Vanilla Sky"