Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Randy Jackson

Stats

Birth Name: Randall Darius Jackson

Age: 66, born 23 June 1956

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Erika Jackson


Lists

31 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
24 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
24 votes
Stars I met (64 items)
list by miranda Franco
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
16 votes
Famous Scorpios (124 items)
list by JennaD14
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Randy Jackson was born on June 23, 1956 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA as Randall Darius Jackson. He is known for his work on American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002), The National Christmas Tree Lighting (2009) and Karaoke Revolution Presents: American Idol (2007). He has been married to Erika Jackson since December 29, 1995. They have two children. He was previously married to Elizabeth.
Tags: American Idol (2), American (1), Black (1), Male (1), Producer (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5673 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4286 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
5. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
998 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Robots (2005)
Rating:
5.8
1974 Watched
2. Soul Men (2008)
Rating:
5.7
81 Watched
Rating:
6
5 Watched




Music

Rating:
6
1 want this




Update feed

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Same Name Musicians (11 person items)
Koji Ishimura posted 3 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)