Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Rance Howard

Stats

Birth Name: Harold Rance Beckenholdt

Born: 17 November 1928 Died: 25 November 2017

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Judy Howard


Lists

26 votes
Directed by Tim Burton (198 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
9 votes
Directed by Roman Polanski (249 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Show Business Families (53 items)
list by Yovita
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
7 votes
Top Grossing Actors (500 items)
list by cyrax36
Published 9 years ago 2 comments
3 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Rance Howard was an American actor. He was the father of actor and filmmaker Ron Howard and actor Clint Howard, and grandfather of the actresses Bryce Dallas Howard and Paige Howard. Howard appeared in many notable films such as "Cool Hand Luke" (1967), "Chinatown" (1974), "Splash" (1984), "Ed Wood" (1994), "Apollo 13" (1995), "Independence Day" (1996), "A Beautiful Mind" (2001), "Cinderella Man" (2005), "Frost/Nixon" (2008) and "Nebraska" (2013). He also served in the United States Air Force during the Korean War.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4947 Watched
Rating:
7.6
4334 Watched
3. Mars Attacks! (1996)
Rating:
6
3454 Watched
Rating:
5.8
3181 Watched
5. Apollo 13 (1995)
Rating:
7
2698 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2487 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2385 Watched
4. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1699 Watched
Rating:
8
1595 Watched




TV written by

1. The Flintstones (1960)
Rating:
6.6
2050 Watched
Rating:
7.1
10 Watched
Rating:
6.9
5 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6
41 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2 want to see




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)