Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ran Danker

Age: 35, born 7 January 1984

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Israel


Lists

71 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 6 years ago 39 comments
7 votes
born in year 1984 (309 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
2 votes
Most Attractive Men (47 items)
list by FaithStrange
Published 6 years, 4 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Ran Danker (Hebrew: רן דנקר‎; born Khalil Danker[1] on January 7, 1984) is an Israeli actor, singer and model. He is the son of Israeli actor Eli Danker. He has sung such songs as "אני אש" ("I am Fire"). He has also starred in the hit Israeli series HaShir Shelanu. Ran Danker also starred in the 2009 Israeli film '"Eyes Wide Open" as the Yeshiva student Ezri, who has feelings for a married, orthodox Jewish father, Aaron (Zohar Strauss). Danker was born in Virginia, United States.[1] He went to Israel with his mother when he was 2 years old. He grew up in the Bavli neighborhood in Tel A ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), Born In 1984 (1), I Would Do Him (1), Played Gay (1), Played Lgbt (1), Hot (1), Israel (1), Model (1), Musician (1), Singer (1), Israeli (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Eyes Wide Open (2009)
Rating:
7
61 Watched
2. Rabies (2010)
Rating:
6
42 Watched
3. Restless (2008)
Rating:
5.2
5 Watched
1 want to see
0 want to see




TV

0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

BAMF rated this 8/10 2 years, 3 months ago
reallly posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago