Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rami Said Malek

Age: 42, born 12 May 1981

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Emma Corrin


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years ago 12 comments
49 votes
Bond Villains (85 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
38 votes
Characters of Twilight (spoilers) (58 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
34 votes
Hacker Characters (40 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 6 comments

Rami Malek Videos



Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Rami Said Malek is an American actor. He is best known for his role as the gay teenage next-door-neighbor, "Kenny" on the FOX comedy series The War at Home; for his role as Merriell "Snafu" Shelton in the HBO miniseries The Pacific; and for his role as the pharaoh Ahkmenrah in the feature films Night at the Museum and Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian. In August 2010, it was announced that Malek had been cast as Benjamin in the final installment of The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn. He plays the role of Queen's singer Freddie Mercury in "Bohemian Rhapsody" (2018).
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
3730 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1573 Watched
Rating:
5.3
980 Watched
4. The Master (2012)
Rating:
7.1
757 Watched
5. Battleship (2012)
Rating:
5.6
773 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2031 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
5. Medium (2005)
Rating:
6.4
587 Watched




Update feed

Emi posted a image 4 months ago

Emi posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted a image 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)2- No Time to Die (2021)3- Night at the Museum (2006)4- Battleship (2012)5- The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012)"


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years ago
Pinocchio Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Jiminy Cricket!"


A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

RevelationEques posted 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Rami Said MalekAmerican Actorโ€ข Egyptian;โ€ข Greek; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)

"Tamatoa (Moana)"


Arizona posted 9 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

Kit voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago
Arizona posted 4 images 3 years, 7 months ago

Emmabell voted for 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

Elle posted 14 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

Elle posted a image 3 years, 12 months ago

Elle posted 3 images 4 years ago

Elle posted a image 4 years ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 4 years, 1 month ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Bond Villains (85 person items)

"Lyutsifer Safin"


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
QUESTMAKER posted a video 4 years, 5 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Alaรฏs Findlay posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
The Prince of Egypt Dream Cast (12 movies items)

"Moses!"


propelas posted a image 5 years ago


« Prev12 3 Next »