Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Corey Woods

Age: 48, born 12 January 1970

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

12 votes
Hip Hop (131 items)
list by ghostof
Published 1 year ago
11 votes
100 Greatest Rap, Hip-Hop Lyricists and Emcees (85 items)
list by mojack
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
3 votes
My Top 25 Favorite Rappers of All Time (25 items)
list by marmalade
Published 2 years, 5 months ago

View all Raekwon lists

Photos


Description: Raekwon is an American rapper and a member of the Wu-Tang Clan. He released his solo debut, Only Built 4 Cuban Linx... in 1995, and has since recorded numerous solo albums, as well as continuing to work with Wu-Tang and providing an extensive number of guest contributions to other hip hop artist's works. He is the founder of his own label ICEH20 Records. Raekwon is often cited as one of the pioneers of the Mafioso rap sub-genre. In 2007, the editors of About.com placed him on their list of the Top 50 MCs of Our Time (1987–2007). The Miami New Times described Raekwon's music as being "street epics" that are "s ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
2631 Watched
2. Black White (1999)
Rating:
5
72 Watched
Rating:
6.8
7 Watched
4. Rhyme Reason (1997)
Rating:
7
6 Watched
5. Rock the Bells (2006)
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1065 Watched
Rating:
6.8
172 Watched
Rating:
4.8
5 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.9
23 own
Rating:
7.8
6 own
Rating:
6.3
4 own
Rating:
7
2 own
Rating:
5.3
3 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Diabolik posted a image 5 months ago

ghostof added this to a list 1 year ago
Hip Hop (131 music items)
marmalade added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago