Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Radha Rani Amber Indigo Anunda Mitchell

Age: 50, born 12 November 1973

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: New Zealand

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
349 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 2 months, 1 week ago 47 comments
184 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
142 votes
Hot Australian Ladies (20 items)
list by Kristian
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 26 comments
111 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 18 comments

Radha Mitchell Videos

13 Sexy Photos of Radha Mitchell

86 Views, 5 votes

Added 5 months ago


Radha Mitchell and Ally Sheedy - Kiss in High Art (1998)

39 Views, 4 votes

Added 5 months ago




Photos

52 votes
32 votes
29 votes
24 votes
20 votes

Description: Radha Rani Amber Indigo Ananda Mitchell widely known as Radha Mitchell, is an Australian actress. She rose to prominence appearing in such films as Pitch Black, Finding Neverland, Phone Booth, Man on Fire, Silent Hill, and The Crazies. Mitchell was born in Melbourne. Her mother is a model turned designer, and her father is a filmmaker. She had a spiritually inclined upbringing, drawing from Hindu culture by her parents. Her first name, Radha, is of Hindu origin and is the name of the soulmate to Lord Krishna. The other parts of her name coming from an Indian origin are Rani ("Queen") and Ananda ("Bliss"). ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), Australian (9), Blonde (6), Blue Eyes (5), Female (5), Beautiful (3), Hot (3), Born 1973 (3), Vegetarian (3), Played Autistic (2), Great Eyes (2), Aussie (2), Cute (2), Caucasian (1), Incredible (1), Successful (1), Slim (1), Pale (1), Deserves An Oscar (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3073 Watched
2. Phone Booth (2002)
Rating:
6.4
2681 Watched
3. Silent Hill (2006)
Rating:
6.3
2125 Watched
4. Man on Fire (2004)
Rating:
7.3
1756 Watched
5. Pitch Black (2000)
Rating:
6.8
1346 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
7.9
271 Watched
Rating:
7.4
243 Watched
5. Chelsea Lately (2007)
Rating:
6.6
102 Watched




Movies directed by

1 want to see




Movies written by

1 want to see




Update feed

Chris Davies voted for 2 images 1 week, 3 days ago

maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 month ago

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Oiga usted, ¡qué bien se ve! (1212 person items)
Storvirk voted for 48 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

smith00721 voted for 2 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Kev64 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
mancho voted for 2 images 3 months ago

chuckbb voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

James OK voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

parryj voted for 5 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

nanou10 voted for 11 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

jeff56 voted for 11 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

slimmemphis voted for 4 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

heidimoitou voted for 11 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 24 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

vincentb voted for 9 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

vincentb voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

vb20100 voted for 9 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

faraneante voted for 11 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

juju48 posted 5 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

juju48 posted a video 5 months, 3 weeks ago
juju48 posted a video 5 months, 3 weeks ago
juju48 posted a video 5 months, 3 weeks ago
juju48 voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

temoha voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

nicos voted for an image 7 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 7 months ago

fatjo voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

nadnad voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

domitien voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

chuckbb voted for 3 images 10 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »