Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rachel Louise Blanchard

Age: 42, born 19 March 1976

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

83 votes
Hottest Canadian Women (143 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 5 years ago 11 comments
80 votes
The Great White North List (91 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
46 votes
Ravishing Rachels (38 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 2 years, 9 months ago
42 votes
Modern Canadian Actresses (45 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 9 years ago 4 comments
32 votes
Actresses who played Cheerleaders (100 items)
list by BAMF
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 3 comments

Photos

17 votes
14 votes
13 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Rachel Blanchard [ born: Rachel Louise Blanchard on March 19, 1976 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada ] is an actress. Rachel attended Havergal college, an all girls school in Toronto. After high school she went on to attend Queens university in Kingston, Ontario Canada. To prepare for her role as Cher in the Clueless (1996) TV series, Rachel actually did go to some high schools in L.A. where she was surprised to find out that the scene was somewhat like the movie portrayed. Rachel is an avid hockey fan, and also enjoys rock climbing. She has a brother and sister.
Tags: Actress (4), Blonde (4), Canadian (4), Female (3), 1976 (1), 7th Heaven (1), Gorgeous (1), Born 1976 (1), Clueless (1), Blue Eyes (1), Born In 1976 (1), Where The Truth Lies (1), Sexy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
1485 Watched
Rating:
5
1361 Watched
Rating:
5.6
492 Watched
Rating:
6.9
268 Watched
Rating:
4.6
326 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
736 Watched
Rating:
5.3
733 Watched
Rating:
6.8
510 Watched
Rating:
8.4
390 Watched
Rating:
8
365 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 5 days, 23 hours ago

fantazjusz voted for 20 images [View All] 6 days ago

Gav added this to a list 2 months ago
My Canadian babes (50 person items)
3ZOOZ voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

jojoba voted for an image 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

jojoba voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

tijtij voted for 3 images 7 months ago

psow voted for 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 9 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 1 year ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

ORION voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

ginofavara voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

heartline added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Pisces girls (70 person items)

"born 19 March 1976 "


ginofavara voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Gav added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
I love my Rach (14 beauty items)
MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

goldthwait voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Rodimus added this to a list 2 years ago
Dragonslayer voted for 30 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
The Lovely Ladies of British Television Comedy (50 tv items)

"RACHEL BLANCHARD AS...NANCYin... Peep Show (2004-2007)"


JROCK1772 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2001 (100 person items)
EatMorePez posted 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Poll - Which Rachel? (9 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Guest Stars on 7th Heaven! (92 person items)

"Roxanne Richardson40 Episodes "


~(__^> voted for 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

yreesesfreak added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Mikopoles voted for 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Ravishing Rachels (38 person items)
DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Forensic Guy voted for 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago