Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rachael May Taylor

Age: 38, born 11 July 1984

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
177 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
153 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
137 votes
Hot Australian Ladies (20 items)
list by Kristian
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 26 comments
94 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 8 comments

Rachael Taylor Videos

Rachael Taylor for Bonds Autumn/Winter 2011

522 Views

Added 11 years ago


Rachael Taylor interview on Rove

76 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

47 votes
41 votes
36 votes
34 votes
31 votes

Description: Australian actress and model. Her first leading role was in the Australian series headLand (2005โ€“2006). She then made the transition to Hollywood, appearing in films including Man-Thing (2005), See No Evil (2006), Transformers (2007), Bottle Shock (2008), Cedar Boys (2009), Splinterheads (2009), Shutter (2008), Red Dog (2011) and Any Questions for Ben? (2012). She has also starred as Dr. Lucy Fields on Grey's Anatomy (2011), as one of the Angels on the short-lived reboot Charlie's Angels (2011), as the main character on the ABC show 666 Park Avenue (2012โ€“2013), and in the NBC action/thriller series Crisis (2014). She stars a ... (more)
Tags: Actress (11), Blonde (11), Australian (11), Female (7), Model (6), Born 1984 (4), Beautiful (3), Gorgeous (3), Born In July (2), Adorable (2), Caucasian (2), July 11 (2), Attractive (2), Lovely (2), Great Eyes (2), Born In 1984 (2), Pretty (2), Aussie (2), Jessica Jones (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Transformers (2007)
Rating:
6.6
4236 Watched
Rating:
5.7
287 Watched
3. Shutter (2008)
Rating:
5.2
306 Watched
4. See No Evil (2006)
Rating:
5.1
303 Watched
Rating:
5.1
263 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2459 Watched
2. Jessica Jones (2015)
Rating:
7.5
405 Watched
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched
Rating:
7.7
248 Watched
5. Luke Cage (2016)
Rating:
6.4
225 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
10
1 Watched




Update feed

Agirl voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

emerica voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago
shivanigupta voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Patricia Marks voted for an image 2 months ago

ressan voted for 21 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

ohara voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for 3 images 3 months ago

Gav added this to a list 3 months ago
Sexiest blondes (19 beauty items)
Look Left voted for an image 3 months ago

bfpierce voted for an image 3 months ago

Huddo voted for 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

teriandliz voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 97 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 37 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Watcher voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Transformers (2007)2- Gold (2016)3- The Darkest Hour (2011)4- The Loft (2014)5- Deception (2008)"


SomeBloke voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

wittgenstein voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months ago

Person 135059 voted for an image 5 months ago

Person 135059 posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

Patricia Marks voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

eduardo voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Maverick voted for 5 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Tigerrr-777 voted for an image 7 months ago

kerem1923 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago
logymw added this to a list 7 months, 4 weeks ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1471 person items)
bfpierce voted for 3 images 8 months, 1 week ago

Milos Davidovic voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Citizen Connor voted for 14 images [View All] 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 9 months ago
MCU Women (127 person items)

"Trish Walkerโ€ข Former model and child TV star, and former successful radio talk show host, and the adoptive sister of Jessica Jones.โ€ข By overcoming her past as an abused child star that led to a drug addiction, Walker became instrumental in Jones' quest to stop Kilgrave, while also engaging in a failed relationship with Will Simpson.โ€ข Walker became envious of her sister having powers and putting them to waste.โ€ข Following Simpson's death, she began using his Combat Enhancer Inhaler to avoi"


pdw55 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

fuskator voted for 5 images 9 months, 1 week ago

nand voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year ago

rico650 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »