Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Rabindranath Tagore

Stats

Birth Name: Rabindranath Thakur

Born: 7 May 1861 Died: 7 August 1941

Country of origin: India


Lists

64 votes
Nobel Prize in Literature (116 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
My favorite writers (156 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Some admirable Indians (18 items)
list by Kenji
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
6 votes
Famous Figures: Writers (81 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
6 votes
Favorite Poets (40 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: Indian (1), Novelist (1), Poet (1), Bengali (1), Lyricist (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Lonely Wife (1964)
Rating:
8.2
62 Watched
Rating:
7.5
44 want to see
Rating:
7.2
17 Watched
4. Chokher Bali (2003)
Rating:
6.5
8 Watched
5. Teen Kanya (1961)
Rating:
7.7
8 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
1. Gitanjali (2004)
Rating:
8.5
2 want this
3. Gora
2 own




Update feed

unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Famous Figures: Asia (20 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Famous Figures: Writers (81 person items)
Nusch posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 8 years, 3 months ago
Favorite Poets (40 person items)