Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Lawrence Stine

Age: 78, born 8 October 1943

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jane Waldhorn


Lists

13 votes
Childhood/Books/Tv (25 items)
list by Zagy
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
3 votes
My favorite Authors (8 items)
list by BAMF
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Match Authors (82 items)
list by ccc25
Published 8 years, 3 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

R.L. Stine was born on October 8, 1943 in Columbus, Ohio, USA as Robert Lawrence Stine. He is a writer and actor, known for Goosebumps (2015), Eureeka's Castle (1989) and The Au Pair. He has been married to Jane Waldhorn since June 22, 1969. They have one child.
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent