Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elizabeth Alexandra Mary Windsor

Born: 21 April 1926 Died: 8 September 2022

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Prince Philip


Lists

348 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 month, 2 weeks ago 47 comments
259 votes
Most Valuable Listal Players, sorted by country (44 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 138 comments
257 votes
Around the world with Listal's members (105 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 122 comments
119 votes
God save the Queen... (348 items)
list by kah.
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
107 votes
Strange and Originals VIP portraits-Updated! (24 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 15 comments

Queen Elizabeth II Videos

THE CORONATION OF QUEEN ELIZABETH II (Colour) 02/06/1953

85 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Mini BIO - Queen Elizabeth II

71 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

14 votes
11 votes
10 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Princess Elizabeth Alexandra Mary was born on April 21, 1926, in London England to the second son of George V -- Albert, Duke of York and the Duchess of York, the former Lady Elizabeth Bowes-Lyon. Her sister Princess Margaret was born 4 years later. In 1936, when she was 10, her uncle, King Edward VIII (aka Duke of Windsor), caused a stir by abdicating the throne to marry a twice-divorced American named Wallis Warfield Simpson. His brother Albert was next in line to the throne, and he became George VI in honor of his father. She therefore became the Heiress Presumptive, meaning she would become Queen only if her parents did not ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
Rating:
6.7
92 Watched
Rating:
8.2
82 Watched
4. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
7.8
73 Watched
5. Modern Marvels (1995)
Rating:
6.8
62 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dead Alive (1992)
Rating:
7.6
907 Watched
Rating:
6.7
80 Watched
Rating:
8.1
69 Watched
Rating:
7.3
34 Watched
Rating:
6.9
28 want to see




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
English Royal Members (25 person items)
Kev64 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)
sinaia16 posted 4 images 8 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
sinaia16 posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Texal voted for an image 11 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Deaths in 2022 (200 person items)
radigast voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

modellovers voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

sinaia16 posted 20 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

thomaslungford voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

jamieg voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted 25 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Queen Elizabeth II voted for 32 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted 32 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

pdw55 voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Queen Elizabeth II voted for 257 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

emilymia voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Rylvan posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Rylvan voted for 19 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Agirl voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »