Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Qianlong Emperor

Stats

Birth Name: Aisin Gioro Hongli

Born: 25 September 1711 Died: 7 February 1799

Country of origin: China

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

1 votes
Famous Figures: Asia (20 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 1 year, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

The Qianlong Emperor was the sixth emperor of the Manchu-led Qing dynasty, and the fourth Qing emperor to rule over China proper.
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Famous Figures: Royals (25 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Famous Figures: Asia (20 person items)
Gallenum posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

kathy voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Gallenum posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago