Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Prodigy of Mobb Deep

Stats

Birth Name: Albert Johnson

Born: 2 November 1974 Died: 20 June 2017

Country of origin: United States


Lists

57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (730 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 weeks ago 7 comments
15 votes
In Memoriam 2017 (128 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 2 years ago 22 comments
11 votes
100 Greatest Rap, Hip-Hop Lyricists and Emcees (85 items)
list by mojack
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
8 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists (267 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 year, 4 months ago

Photos


Tags: Died 2017 (1), Rap (1), Hip Hop (1), Hip-hop (1), Rapper (1), Scorpio (1), Born 1974 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (730 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz rated this 8/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
In Memoriam 2017 (128 person items)

"Sunset: June 20, 2017 (Age: 42) Cause of Death: Complications from Sickle-Cell Anemia Claim to Fame: American Rapper, best known as one half of the hip hop duo 'Mobb Deep'"