Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Poul William Anderson

Born: 25 November 1926 Died: 31 July 2001

Country of origin: United States


Lists

19 votes
The Luminaries of Sci-Fi (37 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
Agnostics (47 items)
list by Nusch
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Poul Anderson Videos

Interview with Poul Anderson

15 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos


Poul William Anderson (November 25, 1926 – July 31, 2001) was an American science fiction author who began his career in the 1940s and continued to write into the 21st century. Anderson authored several works of fantasy, historical novels, and short stories. His awards include seven Hugo Awards and three Nebula Awards
Tags: Sci-fi (1), Thriller (1), Adventure (1), Science (1), Writer (1), American (1), Author (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
2 want this
Rating:
8.5
1 want this
Rating:
8.5
3 own
Rating:
7
3 own




Movies written by

Rating:
8
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted a video 1 year ago
browser posted a image 1 year ago

LuckyDuck rated this 5/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Nusch added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Agnostics (47 person items)
browser posted 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago