Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Pope Benedict XVI

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph Alois Ratzinger

Born: 16 April 1927 Died: 31 December 2022

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

215 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 32 comments
95 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1869 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
66 votes
Putting celebs in the slammer... (32 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years ago 13 comments
48 votes
Famous People Who Have Homophobia (16 items)
list by Omen
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 25 comments
41 votes
YOU'RE NOT DEAD! Celebrity Death Hoaxes (52 items)
list by PowerGirl
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 7 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Benedict XVI was the 265th Pope, a position in which he served dual roles as Sovereign of the Vatican City State and leader of the Catholic Church. As Pope, he is regarded as the successor of Saint Peter the Apostle.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.9
16 Watched
Rating:
9.3
16 Watched
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched
Rating:
9.8
4 Watched
Rating:
9.7
3 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
1295 Watched
Rating:
7.9
101 Watched
Rating:
7
137 Watched
Rating:
8.1
28 Watched
Rating:
7.3
10 Watched




Books




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1869 person items)
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Deaths in 2022 (200 person items)