Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nellie Paulina Burgin

Born: 14 July 1930 Died: 20 September 2014

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

68 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
In memoriam - 2014 (284 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
6 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 2 months ago
5 votes
Primetime Emmy Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Mov (54 items)
list by Leo
Published 5 years, 8 months ago
4 votes
In Memoriam 2014 (104 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Polly Bergen Videos

Polly Bergen Tribute

7 Views

Added 5 years ago


Polly Bergen--What's My Line

4 Views

Added 5 years ago


What's my Line? Polly Bergen

4 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

7 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Polly Bergen (born Nellie Paulina Burgin; July 14, 1930) is an American actress, singer, television host, and entrepreneur.
Tags: Born 1930 (2), Actress (2), Died 2014 (2), Wagon Train (1), Tv Western (1), Tv Actress (1), Tv Host (1), Died Aged 84 (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2273 Watched
Rating:
8
1366 Watched
Rating:
7.9
251 Watched
Rating:
5.4
292 Watched
Rating:
6
195 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1104 Watched
Rating:
7.5
345 Watched
Rating:
6
91 Watched
4. The Men (1950)
Rating:
7
73 Watched
Rating:
7.1
60 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

ciollini voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 5 images 2 years, 8 months ago

imanshole voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

xolmis voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago