Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Polly Jean Harvey

Age: 54, born 9 October 1969

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

128 votes
Listal's 100 best Music Artists(The Results) (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 78 comments
77 votes
Female Rock of 90's (98 items)
list by Nusch
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
77 votes
PHOTOS | Helmut Newton (33 items)
list by Nusch
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
69 votes
Moistest (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
65 votes
Famous Libras - Ladies ♎ (206 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

PJ Harvey Videos

PJ Harvey - Oh My Lover (Kentish Town Forum)

214 Views, 1 votes

Added 13 years ago


PJ Harvey - Snake

117 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago



View all PJ Harvey videos

Photos

19 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Tags: British (6), Goddess (5), Singer (4), Female (4), Beautiful (2), Piano Rock (2), Born 1969 (2), Alternative (2), Rock (2), Big Eyes (1), Female Vocalists (1), Virgo (1), Rock Star (1), Born In 1969 (1), Siren (1), Songwriter (1), Eccentric (1), She's An Angel! (1), Pretty (1), Mermaid (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
97 own
Rating:
7.7
72 own
4. Is This Desire? (1998)
Rating:
7.5
67 own
Rating:
7.5
52 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
42 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched
4. Goth at the BBC (2014)
0 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
6.9
280 Watched
4. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.9
250 Watched
Rating:
7.4
121 Watched




Books




Update feed

fdlm4000 added this to a list 3 months ago
HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

manston11 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Music...American Rock Star (151 music items)
Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Greatest Female Singers (100 person items)

"► ► ► 10 ◄ ◄ ◄POINTSPJ HARVEY Dress (1991) Rid of Me (1993) Down By the Water (1995) A Perfect Day Elise (1998) This is Love (2001)"


Onion Jack posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

fringe777 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago
mrmartho added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Favorite Artists (120 person items)
fdlm4000 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Favorites solo artist (18 person items)

"Top Three: 1. Let England Shake 2. To Bring You My Love 3. Is This Desire?"


fdlm4000 voted for 5 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Teenage Memories (49 person items)

" PJ Harvey CD's in my collection as a teenager: PJ Harvey CD's added to my collection since: Another detour away from my metal music safe haven. Polly Jean was a massively influential artist throughout the nineties who I knew next to nothing about, other than she guested on 'Murder Ballads'. I still think 'Rid Of Me' is one of the absolute classic alternative rock albums of the nineties. I really appreciated the intensity and rawness of that album, the talent of Polly Jean resonated w"


Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Female Music Artists (439 person items)

"Polly Jean Harvey9 October 1969• 9 Albuns Released;• 23 Singles Released;• 7 Colaborations;• 18 Wins & 70 Nominations;Genres: Alternative Rock, Punk Blues, Art Rock, Indie Rock, Folk Rock & Avant-Rock;Instruments: Vocals & Guitar;"


Henny voted for 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Meta_Ridley voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Meta_Ridley voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

django123 voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

Meta_Ridley voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

gidi added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
People to admire (137 beauty items)
django123 voted for 8 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

PCA added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Músicos/Musicians. (111 music items)
SA-512 posted a video 5 years, 10 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 5 years, 10 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 5 years, 10 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 5 years, 10 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 5 years, 10 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 5 years, 10 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 5 years, 10 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »