Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Pina Pellicer

Stats

Birth Name: Josefina Yolanda Pellicer López de Llergo

Born: 3 April 1934 Died: 4 December 1964

Country of origin: Mexico


Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Josefina Yolanda Pellicer López de Llergo (April 3, 1934 – December 4, 1964), professionally known as Pina Pellicer, was a Mexican actress, best known for her role as Louisa alongside Marlon Brando in the Brando-directed movie One Eyed Jacks. Pellicer was born in Mexico City to César Pellicer Sánchez, a lawyer, and Pilar López de Llergo. Her uncle Carlos Pellicer was a modernist poet. Of her seven siblings, her younger sister Pilar Pellicer also became an actress best known for her roles in numerous telenovelas; another younger sister, Ana, is a sculptor and the co-author of Pina Pellicer's 2006 biography. Pellicer's ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. One-Eyed Jacks (1961)
Rating:
7.1
109 Watched
Rating:
8.3
22 Watched
3. Días de otoño (1963)
Rating:
8
4 Watched
4. El pecador (1965)
Rating:
1
1 Watched
5. Rogelia (1962)
0 want to see




TV

Rating:
8.3
26 Watched




Update feed

MK-677 rated this 8/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
shotswerefired voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Walter-Blake voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Dark Shadows voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Stepan_Kant rated this 9/10 2 years, 9 months ago
Stepan_Kant posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago