Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Pierre-Albert Espinasse

Born: 22 December 1905 Died: 16 August 1972

Country of origin: France


Lists

48 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
20 votes
French film stars (73 items)
list by Kenji
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
My Favourite European Actors (203 items)
list by Linda Richter
Published 7 years ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Pierre Brasseur was a French actor.
Tags: French (1), Actor (1), Born 1905 (1), Died 1972 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
386 Watched
Rating:
8.3
189 Watched
Rating:
7.7
89 Watched
Rating:
7.7
62 Watched
5. Bell' Antonio (1960)
Rating:
7.5
36 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
3 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Movies written by

0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

milica posted a image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Linda Richter added this to a list 7 years ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)