Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anna Maria Pierangeli

Born: 19 June 1932 Died: 10 September 1971

Country of origin: Italy

Height: 5' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Armando Trovajoli


Lists

201 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 30 comments
149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
143 votes
Pure Beauty (32 items)
list by Agata
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 18 comments
129 votes
Amazingly big eyes (59 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 14 years ago 21 comments
101 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 items)
list by geojones100
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 19 comments

Pier Angeli Videos

Movie Legends - Pier Angeli

140 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

30 votes
25 votes
20 votes
16 votes
15 votes

Description: Pier Angeli was an Italian-born actress who made her star debut in Domani é troppo tardi (1949). During the 1950s she was under MGM contract and was phrased for her acting in instance the movie Somebody Up There Likes Me. During her marriage to singer/actor Vic Damone (1954-1959 divorce), the actress asked to be released from her contract. During the 1960s and until 1970 the actress returned to live and work in Europe, mainly Italy. On September 10, 1971 the 39-year old actress died of an accidental overdose of barbiturate in Beverly Hills, California. The actress married twice. Her first marriage was to Vic Damone and th ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), Italian (3), Died Aged 39 (2), Died 1971 (2), Born 1932 (2), Born June 19 (1), European (1), Died Young (1), Gemini (1), Pin-up Girl (1), Drug Overdose (1), Deceased (1), Overdose (1), Actor (1), Beautiful (1), American (1), Suicide (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
83 Watched
Rating:
7.2
87 Watched
Rating:
7
26 Watched
Rating:
7.3
18 Watched
Rating:
6.8
16 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
40 Watched
Rating:
8.5
35 Watched
Rating:
8
8 Watched
Rating:
10
3 Watched




Update feed

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Gianni Versace 3 weeks, 4 days ago
frog31 1 month, 2 weeks ago
sinaia16 posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 8 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

Lexik123 posted 24 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 27 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

sbrooks 6 months, 3 weeks ago
cameraman101 6 months, 4 weeks ago
Lexik123 posted 22 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

BrunoPizzaiolo voted for an image 8 months ago

BrunoPizzaiolo 8 months ago
Peder888 added this to list 9 months ago
lookleft2 voted for 2 images 10 months ago

tijtij voted for 3 images 11 months ago

shanadee posted 12 images [View All] 1 year ago

classicvintage added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
What a Woman (185 person items)
abbieone 1 year, 2 months ago
mrphotogen 1 year, 4 months ago
shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Italian Bombshells (96 beauty items)
Fiat 500 voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Fiat 500 1 year, 8 months ago
Silvio Berlusconi voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Silvio Berlusconi 1 year, 10 months ago
Palermo Sicily voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Palermo Sicily 1 year, 11 months ago
La dolce vita sexy 1 year, 11 months ago
La dolce vita sexy voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Sanpellegrino 1 year, 12 months ago
shanadee posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

ludovica 2 years, 1 month ago
shanadee posted 16 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

shanadee posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

forzacapitano 2 years, 1 month ago
Campagnola posted 23 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

A.Lozano 2 years, 7 months ago
A.Lozano added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Dames (873 person items)
forzaazzurri 2 years, 8 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »