Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Pia Alfreda Schipani

Age: 64, born 4 May 1954

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Jeffries


Lists

195 votes
Tall? No! She's SHORT (80 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 52 comments
27 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (330 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
13 votes
Dames (727 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 2 years, 8 months ago
8 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 3 months ago
4 votes
Good Things Come In Small Packages (14 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 8 years, 6 months ago

Pia Zadora Videos

Pia Zadora BUTTERFLY BABE

82 Views

Added 5 years ago


It's Wrong For Me To Love You by Pia Zadora

54 Views

Added 5 years ago


Pia Zadora - Little Bit of Heaven

27 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Pia Zadora (born May 4, 1954) is an American actress and singer. After working as a child actress on Broadway, in regional theater, and in the film Santa Claus Conquers the Martians (1964), she came to national attention in 1981 when, following her starring role in the highly criticized Butterfly, she won a Golden Globe Award as New Star of the Year. When her film career failed to take off, she became a singer of popular standards and made several successful albums backed by a symphonic orchestra; as a singer she earned a measure of respect from critics who had previously written her off as an actress. ... (more)
Tags: Singer (5), Actress (3), American (2), Born 1954 (2), Female (1), Cute (1), Blonde (1), Bikini (1), Petite (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1401 Watched
Rating:
6.7
95 Watched
Rating:
5.8
41 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
1214 Watched
Rating:
6.7
282 Watched
Rating:
6.7
282 Watched
Rating:
6.1
121 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

hulkargh posted a image 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Dames (727 person items)
charlieb100 voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
My top 50 Hottest Blondes (50 person items)
Dave voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

miaou voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago