Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Phyllis O'Haver

Born: 6 January 1899 Died: 19 November 1960

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

62 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
43 votes
Silent Actresses (507 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
25 votes
Movie Stars Who Killed Themselves 1915-1970 (21 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 8 years ago 6 comments
10 votes
The Ladies of Buster Keaton's Silents (68 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 6 years ago 1 comment

Phyllis Haver Videos

~The Lovely Phyllis Haver~Silent Film Star~

60 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Phyliss Haver

45 Views

Added 10 years ago


Tribute to Phyllis Haver

34 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Phyllis Haver was born on January 6, 1899 in Douglass, Kansas, USA as Phyllis O'Haver. She was an actress, known for Chicago (1927), Sal of Singapore (1928) and The Battle of the Sexes (1928). She was married to William Seeman. She died on November 19, 1960 in Sharon, Connecticut, USA.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Balloonatic (1923)
Rating:
6.9
57 Watched
Rating:
7.7
19 Watched
3. Don Juan (1926)
Rating:
8.2
13 want to see
Rating:
6.3
8 Watched
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.7
8 Watched




Update feed

Georgini voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Noirdame 4 years, 7 months ago
Onion Jack added this to a list 6 years ago
The Ladies of Buster Keaton's Silents (68 person items)

"First and Last Appearance: The Balloonatic (1923)1 Film in... The Balloonatic (1923)"


DawnM74 6 years, 2 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

Marboruc voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 6 years, 8 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 8 years ago
Movie Stars Who Killed Themselves 1915-1970 (21 person items)

" American Actress January 6 1899-November 19 1960 She commited suicide at the age of 61 y.o. by ingesting some barbiturate at her home of Sharon (Connecticut) Notable Films The Sultan's Wife (1917) with Gloria Swanson A Small Town Idol (1921) directed by Mack Sennett What Price Glory ? (1926) with Dolores Del Rio Chicago (1927) The Fighting Eagle (1927) Thunder (1929) with Lon Chaney "


Dark Warrior voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 years, 2 months ago