Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Phillip David Charles Collins

Age: 68, born 30 January 1951

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: Switzerland

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

124 votes
Listal's 100 best Music Artists(The Results) (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 81 comments
114 votes
Couples that ignore numbers... (63 items)
list by BRODO
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 24 comments
52 votes
Favorite British Male Singers (23 items)
list by kathy
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
50 votes
The Sounds of My Soul (126 items)
list by Villiana
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 11 comments
49 votes
Rock Star Babies (21 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 10 years ago 10 comments

Phil Collins Videos

PHIL COLLINS - HELPLESS HEART (RARE SONG)

173 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago


PHIL COLLINS - GET READY (RARE SONG)

146 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago


Phil Collins No Way Out (RARE CUT)

100 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Selling records and winning awards are the things that have always come easy to Phil Collins. He has sold 100 million solo records and another 150 million with Genesis, putting him in the same rarefied league as Madonna, Elton John and Pink Floyd. His numerous awards include seven Grammys, two Golden Globes and an Oscar (for You’ll Be In My Heart from Disney’s Tarzan). Yet, by his own admission, the one thing that hasn’t come so easily to him is musical credibility. Until now, that is. Holding court in a sumptuous hotel suite close to his home in the Swiss municipality of Fechy, he shrugs and says, “For years I was se ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
3612 Watched
Rating:
6.6
760 Watched
Rating:
7.5
537 Watched
Rating:
6.8
434 Watched
Rating:
5.1
395 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1080 Watched
Rating:
5
449 Watched
Rating:
6.6
328 Watched
Rating:
5.3
258 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
27 own
Rating:
8.6
33 own
Rating:
7.8
21 own
Rating:
7.8
20 own
Rating:
8.1
16 own




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
2 own
2 want this
4. Not Dead Yet (2016)
Rating:
10
2 own




Movies directed by

Rating:
10
2 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.2
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Khiarahana added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Favorite 80s artists (20 person items)
StealthRUSH added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Danny Brodie added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Road Trip!! (74 music items)

"I cannot recall precise tracks so I will list the ones I know I used at some point. "The Roof Is Leaking" LIVE "I Don't Care Anymore" "Thru These Walls" "Both Sides Of The Story" "Oughta Know By Now" "Wake Up Call" "(Love Is Like A) Heatwave" - Featured On the "Fading Lights Road Trip" soundtrack. "


Henny posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Queen of Horror's Ultimate Playlist (205 music items)

""In The Air Tonight""


Queen of Horror added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Favorite Songs- 1999 (24 music items)

""You'll Be In My Heart""


Danny Brodie added this to a list 11 months ago
Seen LIVE (8 music items)
Danny Brodie voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Koji Ishimura added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Singing Drumers (13 person items)
l8t3r added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Polka Party! (13 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Music...Blue Eyed Soul (48 music items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years ago
Oscars 2014 (1994) (28 movies items)

"Bono ("Ordinary Love", Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom)"


chloe51 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Favorite Pop Musicians (30 music items)
Brian G added this to a list 3 years ago
Celebrities with Stunning Daughters (46 person items)

" Lily Collins (Phil Collins and Jill Tavelman) "


moviebuff added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Onion Jack added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
British Comedy: The Two Ronnies (146 tv items)

" PHIL COLLINS3 episodes (1985-1986) "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Oscars 2000 Winners (My Version) (24 movies items)

"Best Original Song! Winner: Phil Collins - You'll Be in My Heart, Tarzan! Nominees: Trey Parker and Marc Shaiman - Blame Canada, South Park: Bigger, Longer and Uncut Diane Warren - Music of My Heart, Music of the Heart Aimee Mann - Save Me, Magnolia Randy Newman - When She Loved Me, Toy Story 2"


Time Bomb added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Best Noel Gallagher insulsts (23 person items)

" "Just because you sell a lot of albums, that does not mean you are good. Think of Phil Collins. ""