Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Philip Hansen Anselmo

Age: 52, born 30 June 1968

Country of origin: United States


Lists

26 votes
Listal's Favourite Singer (77 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 23 comments
21 votes
Metal Gods (32 items)
list by Georgini
Published 2 years, 7 months ago
15 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (749 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Creating a Progressive Groove Metal band (18 items)
list by Georgini
Published 3 years ago
12 votes
The Metal Beard (16 items)
list by Georgini
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Phil Anselmo Videos



Photos

6 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Phil Anselmo is an American musician who is best known as the lead singer for the heavy metal band Pantera. He is currently the frontman for the Louisiana-based metal act Down. He is also the owner of Housecore Records and has been a part of many side-projects.
Tags: Born 1968 (2), Born In 1968 (1), Down (1), Guitarist (1), Singer (1), Pantera (1), Usa (1), American (1), Male (1), Born June 30 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
40 Watched
Rating:
7
31 Watched
Rating:
7.5
15 Watched
4. Last Days Here (2011)
Rating:
8.1
22 Watched
Rating:
8.7
10 Watched




Music

Rating:
6
1 own
0 want this




Update feed

fdlm4000 rated this 8/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Georgini added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Perfect Groove Metal Band (5 music items)

"Vocals "


Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

cekadidas added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
(Insert name) rated this 8/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
The Metal Beard (16 person items)
Georgini voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Metal Gods (32 music items)
steven2185 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Badass musicians in metal (14 person items)
Georgini voted for an image 3 years ago

Georgini added this to a list 3 years ago
AJJ posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Milena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Famous People Born in 1968 (68 person items)
AJJ posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

AJJ posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

AJJ posted 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Georgini rated this 8/10 4 years ago
Kandi voted for 12 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago