Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Petula Sally Olwen Clark

Age: 91, born 15 November 1932

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

15 votes
100 People To Meet Before They Die (129 items)
list by geojones100
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
60's Girls (125 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 12 years, 11 months ago
13 votes
Directed by Francis Ford Coppola (219 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
British Music Artists (112 items)
list by Kenji
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
8 votes
Great Singers (15 items)
list by Captain Fantastic
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Petula Clark Videos

Petula Clark

47 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Singer (2), Born 1932 (2), British (1), Vocalist (1), Actress (1), Scorpio (1), Tv Actress (1), Entertainer (1), Film Actress (1), Recording Artist (1), Still Living (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1076 Watched
Rating:
6.3
124 Watched
Rating:
7.5
113 Watched
4. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
7.4
112 Watched
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
84 Watched
Rating:
6.2
46 Watched
Rating:
7.8
25 Watched
Rating:
6.9
26 Watched
Rating:
7.3
15 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
2 own
Rating:
8.5
1 own
Rating:
10
2 own
4. Live
Rating:
9
2 own




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

kathy voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty in Music - Vol. 1 (100 person items)

" PETULA SALLY OLWEN CLARKBorn: 15 November 1932Grammies: 2 7Top 10s: 6 (2) 12 (2) The Little Shoemaker (1954) - 7Sudden;y There's a Valley (1955) - 7With All Your Heart (1957) - 4Alone (1957) - 8Sailor (1960) - 1Romeo (1961) - 3My Friend the Sea (1961) - 7Downtown (1964) - 1 ... 2I Know a Place (1965) - 3My Love (1965) - 1 ... 4I Couldn't Live Without Your Love (1966) - 9 ... 6This Is My Song (1967) - 3 ... 1Don't Sleep in the Subway (1967) - 5Downtown '88 (1988) - 10"


Onion Jack voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Hssine voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Hssine posted 9 images [View All] 4 years ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

Campagnola voted for an image 5 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
lechat voted for an image 7 years, 7 months ago