Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter James Yates

Born: 24 July 1929 Died: 9 January 2011

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Virginia Pope


Lists

27 votes
Notable Deaths In My 17 Years Of Existence! (78 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
Best Film Direction - 1960s (42 items)
list by Stehako
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
2011 Famous Exits (8 items)
list by AFIoscar
Published 13 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Oscar Best Director Nominees (155 items)
list by Leo
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Peter Yates was an English film director and producer.
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bullitt (1968)
Rating:
7.5
523 Watched
2. Krull (1983)
Rating:
5.7
214 Watched
Rating:
7.3
160 Watched
Rating:
7.9
97 Watched
5. The Deep (1977)
Rating:
7.1
95 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
112 Watched
Rating:
7.3
57 Watched
3. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
8
50 Watched
Rating:
8.6
37 Watched
Rating:
7.2
21 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Saint (1962)
Rating:
7.7
80 Watched
Rating:
7
10 Watched
3. Danger Man (1964)
Rating:
9.6
11 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

1. Robbery (1967)
Rating:
6.6
8 Watched




Update feed

samira voted for an image 2 years ago

browser posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago