Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Francis Straub

Age: 75, born 2 March 1943

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Susan Bitker Straub


Lists

10 votes
List of famous stutterers / stammerers! (55 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Great Character Writers (15 items)
list by Flash
Published 9 years, 7 months ago
4 votes
Horror Writers (19 items)
list by nusch
Published 1 year, 8 months ago

Photos


Tags: Horror (2), Writer (1), Author (1), Born 1943 (1), American (1), Poet (1), Stephen King (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Talisman (2001)
Rating:
7.6
51 own
2. Black House (2001)
Rating:
7.4
40 own
Rating:
8.1
4 want this
4. Shadowland (2003)
Rating:
9.2
6 own
Rating:
8
7 own




Movies written by

Rating:
6.4
69 Watched
Rating:
6.6
21 Watched
3. The Talisman (2008)
1 want to see




Movies

Rating:
7.2
20 Watched




TV written by

1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Merlino rated this 9/10 1 year, 2 months ago
nusch added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Horror Writers (19 person items)
browser posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago