Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Gardner Ostrum

Age: 66, born 1 November 1957

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Loretta Lepkowski


Lists

89 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 27 comments
13 votes
Child Stars Who Disappeared From The Spotlight (19 items)
list by Alix
Published 3 years, 5 months ago
6 votes
Scorpio (325 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 3 years, 11 months ago
5 votes
Child Stars of the 70s! (33 items)
list by Queen of Horror
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Nostalgia Critic: Willy Wonka Vs. Charlie (10 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 10 years ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Peter Ostrum is an American large animal veterinarian and former child actor whose only film role was Charlie Bucket in the 1971 motion picture Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory. A native of Cleveland, Dr. Ostrum practices in Glenfield, New York, and lives in nearby Lowville with his wife Loretta (nรฉe Lepkowski),and two children: his son Leif and daughter Helinka. Described as "the most famous man in Lowville", the village's video store has twice worn out their VHS copy of Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory. [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched
Rating:
8.8
10 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched
Rating:
9.5
4 Watched
Rating:
9.3
4 Watched




Update feed

Alix added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Child Stars Who Disappeared From The Spotlight (19 person items)

"Movies: Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory Now: Vet "


Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Scorpio (325 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Child Stars of the 70s! (33 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory (19 person items)

"American veterinarian He is 61 in 2018 "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
The Lion King (1964) (15 movies items)