Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter William Krause

Age: 57, born 12 August 1965

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

404 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
44 votes
30 days - 30 people from the giraffe (30 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 15 comments
26 votes
Hairy Chests (15 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
25 votes
Sexiest Men (653 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
20 votes
The "Six Feet Under" Cast (27 items)
list by Maary
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 9 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Played the role of Adam Braverman in the television series Parenthood and played the role of Nate Fisher in HBO's Six Feet Under. In 2018, he was cast in 9-1-1. He continued to play the character Bobby Nash in the series for over 70 episodes. He was hired for Six Feet Under partially because of his chemistry with co-star, Rachel Griffiths. He generally avoids the chance to play both doctors and lawyers. He had a son in 2001 with then-girlfriend Christine King. In 2010, he began dating his Parenthood co-star Lauren Graham, but they broke up in 2021.
Tags: American (6), Six Feet Under (4), Actor (3), Male (2), The Truman Show (2), Civic Duty (2), Cute (1), Beard (1), Born 1965 (1), Born In 1965 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2355 Watched
2. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1336 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1211 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1099 Watched
Rating:
5.8
957 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
5808 Watched
2. Beastly (2011)
Rating:
5.9
554 Watched
Rating:
6.3
111 Watched
4. Civic Duty (2006)
Rating:
5.5
12 Watched
Rating:
6.4
11 Watched




TV directed by

1. Parenthood (2010)
Rating:
7.1
132 Watched




Update feed

Rachel added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Fictional Firefighters (32 characters items)

"Bobby Nash, 9-1-1 "


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2268 person items)

"Peter William KrauseAmerican Actorโ€ข German;โ€ข English; "


Rachel added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Top 300 Men (300 person items)

"Actor 9-1-1 Dirty Sexy Money"


Rachel added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Hottest Men In Current TV Shows (64 person items)

"Currently in 9-1-1"


Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Emmabell posted 3 images 5 years, 11 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"The Catch (2016-2017) Character: Benjamin Jones Previous TV Shows Starring Peter Krause Parenthood (2010-2015) Character: Adam Braverman Dirty Sexy Money (2007-2009) Character: Nick George Six Feet Under (2001-2005) Character: Nate Fisher Sports Night (1998-2000) Character: Casey McCall The Great Defender (1995) Character: Crosby Caufield III Carol & Company (1990-1991) Character: Skit Characters"


Emmabell posted 5 images [View All] 6 years, 6 months ago

Emmabell posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago