Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Peter Kraus

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Siegfried Krausenecker

Age: 85, born 18 March 1939

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: Germany


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Peter Kraus is a German singer and actor, he was popular especially in the 1950s, notably in those musical comedy films where he played opposite Cornelia Froboess.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
37 Watched
Rating:
7.5
41 Watched
Rating:
8.8
28 Watched
Rating:
7.6
26 Watched
5. Let's Dance (2006)
Rating:
3.7
8 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
5 Watched
2. Der Pauker (1958)
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see




TV directed by

0 want to see