Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Hinwood

Age: 72, born 17 May 1946

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

29 votes
My Favourite Rocky Horror Songs (10 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
He-Men of the Movies (32 items)
list by pdgregg
Published 2 years, 7 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Peter Hinwood is an English actor. Hinwood worked as both a photographer and a professional model while he was pursuing his acting career. Hinwood is mostly noted for his film appearance as the well-oiled, muscular and mostly mute creation Rocky Horror in the 1975 cult classic, The Rocky Horror Picture Show. Rocky's singing voice was dubbed in post-production by Australian singer Trevor White. His portrayal of Dr. Frank-N-Furter's "creation" was the most significant role of Hinwood's limited acting career. Hinwood had played the Greek god Hermes in the Adventures of Ulysses mini-series on British television in the la ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2089 Watched
Rating:
6.8
44 Watched
3. Great Directors (2009)
Rating:
6.4
14 Watched
Rating:
8.7
4 Watched




TV

Rating:
9.4
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

pdgregg added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
He-Men of the Movies (32 person items)