Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Green

Age: 58, born 8 October 1965

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
22 votes
Favourite film characters (21 items)
list by Noctem
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
14 votes
500 Actors / Actresses - (Defunct) (439 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Favorite Male Performances (27 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
1 votes
The Most Reliable At Playing Villains (112 items)
list by jim222001
Published 3 years, 11 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born in Montclair, New Jersey in 1965. He discovered acting in his mid 20s in New York, where he was trained at Lee Strasberg's studio. Then his deep voiced, tall and pale persona showed up on TV and films in 1990. His first leading roles were in Laws of Gravity (1992) and Clean, Shaven (1993), the latter of which got him noticed by Quentin Tarantino. The next year, he played the memorable role of the raping torturer Zed in Tarantino's Pulp Fiction (1994). He was then cast as the leading villain opposite Jim Carrey and Cameron Diaz in The Mask (1994), and as Redfoot in highly acclaimed crime drama The Usual Suspects (1995). I ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pulp Fiction (1994)
Rating:
8.3
7935 Watched
2. The Mask (1994)
Rating:
6.5
6333 Watched
Rating:
8.1
3131 Watched
4. Training Day (2001)
Rating:
7.2
1884 Watched
Rating:
5.3
940 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
646 Watched
2. Justified (2010)
Rating:
8.3
305 Watched
Rating:
7.3
304 Watched
Rating:
7.5
101 Watched
5. Life on Mars (2008)
Rating:
7.3
85 Watched




Update feed

jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago