Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Michael Falk

Born: 16 September 1927 Died: 23 June 2011

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shera Danese


Lists

404 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 138 comments
86 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1616 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
60 votes
Stars with Hungarian roots (27 items)
list by Melinda
Published 13 years ago 13 comments
47 votes
Rest In Peace (105 items)
list by Maary
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 16 comments
45 votes
Rest in Peace (443 items)
list by ercer
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 3 comments

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Born: Ossining, Westchester County, New York, USA. Father: Michael Peter Falk, owner of a clothing & dry goods store Mother: Madeline Falk (née Hochhauser), an accountant & buyer Education: Ossining High School, Westchester County, New York; Hamilton College, Clinton, New York; the University of Wisconsin; the New School for Social Research in New York City & the Maxwell School of Syracuse University, New York. Spouse(s): Alyce Mayo (April 17 1960–1976) - divorced (2 children) Shera Danese, actress (December 7 1977–June 23 2011, his death) Children: adopted daughters Catherine Falk, private inves ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shark Tale (2004)
Rating:
5.5
2973 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2238 Watched
3. Next (2007)
Rating:
5.6
955 Watched
4. Wings of Desire (1988)
Rating:
8.3
652 Watched
Rating:
7.4
456 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
830 Watched
Rating:
6.5
792 Watched
Rating:
7.3
630 Watched
Rating:
8
268 Watched
Rating:
6.9
282 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.8
167 Watched
Rating:
8
30 Watched
Rating:
7.5
30 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8.1
17 Watched




Books




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 2 days ago
flover posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for 3 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1616 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Gulielmus voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Texhnolyze added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Favourite Actors (22 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago
SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

Usurping_Python added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Python Actor Championships Volume 3 (100 person items)

"85 It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World Robin and the 7 Hoods The Great Race Anzio Castle Keep Columbo:Ransom for a Dead Man Columbo:Murder by the Book Columbo:Death Lends a Hand Columbo:Dead Weight Columbo:Suitable for Framing Columbo:Lady in Waiting Columbo:Short Fuse Columbo:Blueprint for Murder Columbo:Étude in Black Columbo:The Greenhouse Jungle Columbo:The Most Crucial Game Columbo:Dagger of the Mind Columbo:Requiem for a Falling Star Columbo:A Stitch in Crime Columbo:The Most Dangerous Matc"


SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years ago
The Grand Budapest Hotel (1960's) (30 movies items)

"M. Georges!"


giannicorso73 voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"September 16, 1927 - June 23, 2011 "


Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Stars on TV Guide (72 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" (uncredited) PETER FALKin... The Great Muppet Caper (1981) "